Arya yane Maratha Samaja Sangha (R) Mangalore / Kasaragod

FOR THE YEAR 2013-14

DESIGNATION

NAME

MOBILE NUMBER

PRESIDENT Devoji Rao Jadhav,Jalligudde 9343355354
Vice President Sadananda Katwat,Manjeshwar 9495618115
Premalatha Y Rao,Kasargod 9447693319
Secretory B J Chandrashekhar Patil,Kumpala 9449080824
Joint Secretory Gunasagar Vagman,Jeppu 9845046870
Shreedhara Patil,Baithoti 9446705298
Treasurer Umesh Rao Jadhav,Puttur 9448726366

Executive Comitie Members
Neeloji Rao Bhonsle,B C Road 9481511611
Dhanunjaya Bhahuman,Karmar 9448595065
Krishna Dhareker,Kasargod 9995873244
Yathish Kumar Patil,Muliyar 8547250430
Purushotham Rao Bahuman,Manki stand 9731325138
Ananthapadmaraj Sindhya,Mangala Nagar 9449468700
Sanjeev Rao Sindhya,Bolar 9448039348
Mohan Rao Bhonsle,Yekkur 9448889178
Yatheendra Bahuman,Karkala 9449027205
A Balakrishna Rao Lad,Mary Hill 9845245687
Shreedhara Rao Bahuman,Kumpala 9449386716
Giridhar Rao Vagman,Kundanguli 9020518270
Harishchandra Pawar,Babu gudde 9449076506
Suresh Rao Lad,Jalli gudde 9449664398
Nagaraj Sindhya,Bejai 9449028139
Nageshwar Rao Pawar,Kasargod 9447217579
Purushotham Sindhya,Police line 9900828074
Bhaskara Rao Lad,Karkala 9448445985
Geetha Ashok Bhonsle,Bolar 8710083795
Jayalakshmi Devdas,kadri 9141933913
Kaushikala Mohan,Yekkur 9901518014

Zonal Convenors
Surendra Sindhya KASARGOD 9995445713
Girish Vagman KUNDANGULI 9847964590
Suryanarayan Chauhan MALLA 9447351082
Chandroji Rao Siryar ADHUR 9496423668
Udaya Chandraman Amblipalla KUNTAR 9745885248
Dhanunjaya Kawmar ADOOR 9745094826
Prabhakar Bahuman,Bondel MANGALORE NORTH 9844468789
Padmanabha Kawmar,Kumpala MANGALORE SOUTH 9845822069
Gunasagar Vagman,Jeppu MANGALORE WEST 9845046870
Udaya Lad,Jalligudde MANGALORE EAST 9845636683

WOMENS UNIT

CONVENER Vijaya Jadhav,Jalligudde 9482615376
DEPUTY CONVENER KASARGOD Meenakshi Bhaskar,Ishwara mangala 8747919046
DEPUTY CONVENER MANGALORE Divya Rao,Pandeshwar 9036431140

Team Website

1. Pradeep Chandra

2.Mohith Rao

3. Nithin Prakash  

4. Ramprasad

5. Bhavishath

6. Nithin Jadhav

7. Jathin Rao

 


Other Sangha / Bodies working towards, welfare of our community.

1. Karnataka Kshsthriya Maratha Parishad (KKMP) Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore.

2. Karnataka Kshsthriya Maratha Parishad (KKMP) Bondel, Mangalore.

3. Maratha Kshathriya Seva Sangha (R) Sullia, Dakshin Kannada.

4. Sri Amba Bhavani Bhajana Mandali (R) Ambika Nagar, Adhur, Kasaragod.

5. Sri Amba Bhavani Bhajana Mandali (R) Bajal, Jalligudde, Mangalore.

6. Sri Amba Bhavani Mithra Mandali (R) Bangalore.

7. Kshathriya Maratha Samaja, Hiriyangadi, Karkala, Udupi.



Members who have served as President and Secretory

YEAR

PRESIDENT

SECRETORY

1953-54 Basavanagudi Shankara narayan Rao M.Bhaskar Rao Vagman,Mangalore
1954-56 Nazer Yelloji Rao Kumble Gopalakrishnoji Rao,Sindhya
1956-57 Kumble Gopalakrishnoji Rao,Sindhya Not Available
1957-58 Pathri B Durgoji Rao Dharekar Not Available
1958-59 Tailor Sanjeeva Rao,Kasargod Not Available
1960-61 Ameen Maloji Rao,Kundamguli Not Available
1961-62 Sundar Rao,Kasaragod Not Available
1962-63 Chandroji Rao Patil,Muliyar Not Available
1963-64 Sarthoji Rao,Thumbadka Not Available
1972-73 B Venktoji Rao,Bekal Not Available
1974-75 M D Pal Jadhav,Mundodu Not Available
1975-77 K Appaji Rao Kawmar,Sullia Not Available
1977-78 Kumble Gopalakrishnoji Rao,Sindhya Not Available
1978-79 Sundar Rao,Kasaragod P Somnath Rao Lad,Halthota
1979-80 Padmoji Rao Jagthap,Mangalore Shivaji Rao Pawar,Mangalore
1980-81 Not Available K Upendra Rao Vagman,Mangalore
1983-84 Sundar Rao,Kasaragod Vittalji Jagthap,Mangalore
1984-85 M D Pal Jadhav,Mundodu Vittalji Jagthap,Mangalore
1985-86 Mohan Rao Saptekar,mangalore Vittalji Jagthap,Mangalore
1986-87 A Yelloji Rao,Kasargod K Upendra Rao Vagman,Mangalore
1987-89 A Yelloji Rao,Kasargod Korakkod Gopinath Rao Chavan
1989-90 A Yelloji Rao,Kasargod Sadanand Katwat,Manjeshwar
1990-91 A Yelloji Rao,Kasargod B Thanoji Rao Pawar,mangalore
1991-92 A Yelloji Rao,Kasargod B Krishna Dharekar,Korakkod
1992-93 K Narayanji Rao Bahuman,Kasargod Yathish Kumar Patil,Muliyar
1993-94 B V Jayaram Ghorpade,Mangalore Vishwanath Rao jagthap,mangalore
1994-95 K Upendra Rao Vagman,Mangalore M Ananth Padmaraj Sindhya,Mangalore
1995-96 A Yelloji Rao,Kasargod P Rathnakar Rao Kawmar,Bantwal
1996-98 A Yelloji Rao,Kasargod M Ananth Padmaraj Sindhya,Mangalore
1998-2001 Sanjeeva Rao Sindhya,Mangalore Mohan Rao Bhonsle, Mangalore
2001-03 Devoji Rao Jadhav,Jalligudde P Purushotham Rao Bahuman,Neralakatte
2003-04 Gopinath Rao Chawan Yathish Kumar Patil,Muliyar
2004-05 Gopinath Rao Chawan P Purushotham Rao Bahuman,Neralakatte
2005-07 Shridhar Rao Bahuman Sadanand Katwat,Manjeshwar
2007-08 Shridhar Rao Bahuman Yathindra Bahuman
2008-09 Sanjeeva Rao Sindhya,Mangalore Yathindra Bahuman
2009-10 Sanjeeva Rao Sindhya,Mangalore Mohan Rao Bhonsle, Mangalore
2010-11 Gopinath Rao Chawan Mohan Rao Bhonsle, Mangalore
2011-13 Devoji Rao Jadhav,Jalligudde Nagaraj Sindhya
2013-14 Devoji Rao Jadhav,Jalligudde B J Chandrashekar Patil