Arya yane Maratha Samaja Sangha (R) Mangalore / Kasaragod

Office Bearers for the year 2014-15

DESIGNATION

NAME

MOBILE NUMBER

PRESIDENT Devoji Rao Jadhav,Jalligudde 9343355354
Vice President A. Balakrishna Rao Lad 9845245687
Smt. Premalatha Y Rao,Kasargod 9447693319
Secretory A. Yathendra 9449027205
Joint Secretory Gunasagar Rao Vagman,Jeppu 9845046870
Shreedhara Rao Patil,Baithoti 9446705298
Treasurer Shreedhara Rao Bahuman 9449386716

Executive Committee Members (click here to view)
 

Zonal Convenors (click here to view)
 

Womens Unit (click here to view)

Special Invitees (click here to view)

Activity Committee (click here to view)

Team Website

1. Pradeep Chandra

2.Mohith Rao

3. Nithin Prakash  

4. Ramprasad

5. Bhavishath

6. Nithin Jadhav

7. Jathin Rao

 


Other Sangha / Bodies working towards, welfare of our community.

1. Karnataka Kshsthriya Maratha Parishad (KKMP) Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore.

2. Karnataka Kshsthriya Maratha Parishad (KKMP) Bondel, Mangalore.

3. Maratha Kshathriya Seva Sangha (R) Sullia, Dakshin Kannada.

4. Sri Amba Bhavani Bhajana Mandali (R) Ambika Nagar, Adhur, Kasaragod.

5. Sri Amba Bhavani Bhajana Mandali (R) Bajal, Jalligudde, Mangalore.

6. Sri Amba Bhavani Mithra Mandali (R) Bangalore.

7. Kshathriya Maratha Samaja, Hiriyangadi, Karkala, Udupi.



Members who have served as President and Secretory

YEAR

PRESIDENT

SECRETORY

1953-54 Basavanagudi Shankara narayan Rao M.Bhaskar Rao Vagman,Mangalore
1954-56 Nazer Yelloji Rao Kumble Gopalakrishnoji Rao,Sindhya
1956-57 Kumble Gopalakrishnoji Rao,Sindhya Not Available
1957-58 Pathri B Durgoji Rao Dharekar Not Available
1958-59 Tailor Sanjeeva Rao,Kasargod Not Available
1960-61 Ameen Maloji Rao,Kundamguli Not Available
1961-62 Sundar Rao,Kasaragod Not Available
1962-63 Chandroji Rao Patil,Muliyar Not Available
1963-64 Sarthoji Rao,Thumbadka Not Available
1972-73 B Venktoji Rao,Bekal Not Available
1974-75 M D Pal Jadhav,Mundodu Not Available
1975-77 K Appaji Rao Kawmar,Sullia Not Available
1977-78 Kumble Gopalakrishnoji Rao,Sindhya Not Available
1978-79 Sundar Rao,Kasaragod P Somnath Rao Lad,Halthota
1979-80 Padmoji Rao Jagthap,Mangalore Shivaji Rao Pawar,Mangalore
1980-81 Not Available K Upendra Rao Vagman,Mangalore
1983-84 Sundar Rao,Kasaragod Vittalji Jagthap,Mangalore
1984-85 M D Pal Jadhav,Mundodu Vittalji Jagthap,Mangalore
1985-86 Mohan Rao Saptekar,mangalore Vittalji Jagthap,Mangalore
1986-87 A Yelloji Rao,Kasargod K Upendra Rao Vagman,Mangalore
1987-89 A Yelloji Rao,Kasargod Korakkod Gopinath Rao Chavan
1989-90 A Yelloji Rao,Kasargod Sadanand Katwat,Manjeshwar
1990-91 A Yelloji Rao,Kasargod B Thanoji Rao Pawar,mangalore
1991-92 A Yelloji Rao,Kasargod B Krishna Dharekar,Korakkod
1992-93 K Narayanji Rao Bahuman,Kasargod Yathish Kumar Patil,Muliyar
1993-94 B V Jayaram Ghorpade,Mangalore Vishwanath Rao jagthap,mangalore
1994-95 K Upendra Rao Vagman,Mangalore M Ananth Padmaraj Sindhya,Mangalore
1995-96 A Yelloji Rao,Kasargod P Rathnakar Rao Kawmar,Bantwal
1996-98 A Yelloji Rao,Kasargod M Ananth Padmaraj Sindhya,Mangalore
1998-2001 Sanjeeva Rao Sindhya,Mangalore Mohan Rao Bhonsle, Mangalore
2001-03 Devoji Rao Jadhav,Jalligudde P Purushotham Rao Bahuman,Neralakatte
2003-04 Gopinath Rao Chawan Yathish Kumar Patil,Muliyar
2004-05 Gopinath Rao Chawan P Purushotham Rao Bahuman,Neralakatte
2005-07 Shridhar Rao Bahuman Sadanand Katwat,Manjeshwar
2007-08 Shridhar Rao Bahuman Yathindra Bahuman
2008-09 Sanjeeva Rao Sindhya,Mangalore Yathindra Bahuman
2009-10 Sanjeeva Rao Sindhya,Mangalore Mohan Rao Bhonsle, Mangalore
2010-11 Gopinath Rao Chawan Mohan Rao Bhonsle, Mangalore
2011-13 Devoji Rao Jadhav,Jalligudde Nagaraj Sindhya
2013-14 Devoji Rao Jadhav,Jalligudde B J Chandrashekar Patil